Administration and Staff

Jimmie Adams

Jimmie Adams

Defensive Line Coach (Football), Teacher
Theology
Gladys Alexander

Gladys Alexander

College Placement Director
Holly Bissell

Holly Bissell

Teacher
Mathematics
Patrick Brady

Patrick Brady

Teacher
Mathematics
Susan Brady

Susan Brady

Teacher
Fine Arts
Donnie Brown

Donnie Brown

Maintenance
Michelle Brown

Michelle Brown

Teacher
Theology
Alan Carter

Alan Carter

Defensive Coordinator (Football), Teacher
Lisa Cooper

Lisa Cooper

Marketing Coordinator
Adam Dearman

Adam Dearman

Defensive Coach (Football), Assistant Coach (Baseball), Teacher
History/Government
Mary Beth Fox

Mary Beth Fox

Teacher, Admissions Coordinator
History/Government
Steven Geter

Steven Geter

Athletic Director, Head Football Coach
Physical Education
Johnathon Goff

Johnathon Goff

Teacher
Theology
Julie Goodman

Julie Goodman

Teacher
Mathematics
Dustin Griffis

Dustin Griffis

Head Baseball Coach, Athletic Complex Manager
Physical Education
Linda Harris

Linda Harris

Teacher
History/Government
Robert Harris

Robert Harris

Teacher, Defensive Coach (Football)
Social Studies
Mary Holcombe

Mary Holcombe

Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria
Susan Hymel

Susan Hymel

Director of Counseling
Chris Irion

Chris Irion

Secretary
Del Johnson

Del Johnson

Director of Information Technology
Melanie Johnson

Melanie Johnson

Director of Advancement
Stephanie Johnson

Stephanie Johnson

Assistant Principal of Academics
Erica Kral

Erica Kral

Accountant
Cathy Kyle

Cathy Kyle

Teacher
History/Government
John LeBlanc

John LeBlanc

Principal
Carol Leone

Carol Leone

Registrar
John Marshall

John Marshall

Teacher
Misc
Mark Matlock

Mark Matlock

Teacher, Head Girl's Soccer Coach
Physical Education
Michael Mawhinney

Michael Mawhinney

Teacher, Head Swimming Coach, Head Tennis Coach
Mathematics
Stewart Maxey

Stewart Maxey

Teacher
Science
Randall McGimsey

Randall McGimsey

School Protection Administrator, Head Golf Coach
Camille Meehan

Camille Meehan

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Patrick Meehan

Patrick Meehan

Alumni Director
Harold Meekins

Harold Meekins

Teacher
Science
Heather Middlebrooks

Heather Middlebrooks

Teacher
Misc
Cassandra Miller

Cassandra Miller

Cafeteria
Anna Moore

Anna Moore

Teacher
Science
Fay Musco

Fay Musco

Cafeteria
Tanika Nash

Tanika Nash

Chief Financial Officer
Laura Nugent

Laura Nugent

Teacher
Fine Arts
Elise Parker

Elise Parker

Teacher
English
Lina Perez

Lina Perez

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Sandy Pernotto

Sandy Pernotto

Assistant to College Admissions
Anthony Rinaudo

Anthony Rinaudo

Assistant Principal
Benjamin Schonfarber

Benjamin Schonfarber

Teacher, Head Boy's Basketball Coach
Mathematics
John Sella

John Sella

Teacher, Offensive Coach (Football), Head Boy's Lacrosse Coach
English
Jenilee Skender

Jenilee Skender

Teacher, Head Softball Coach
Physical Education
Cathy Sledge

Cathy Sledge

Teacher
English
Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith

Adminstrative Assistant
Whitney Snead

Whitney Snead

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Arelis Soberal

Arelis Soberal

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Elizabeth Stroud

Elizabeth Stroud

Teacher
English
Kyle Tanner

Kyle Tanner

Teacher-Media Arts, Assistant Girl's Basketball Coach
Christopher Vaughan

Christopher Vaughan

Teacher
Science
Theodore Veit

Theodore Veit

Teacher
Theology
Emily Vigen

Emily Vigen

Teacher
English
Marcos Villalba

Marcos Villalba

Teacher
Theology
Jessica Weiss

Jessica Weiss

Teacher
Mathematics
Gloria White

Gloria White

Cafeteria
Laura Woolbert

Laura Woolbert

Teacher, Head Volleyball Coach, Head Bowling Coach
Science