Hall of Honor

1992

Henry L. Brenner '41

Anthony Catanese '67

Tim Moran

Anthony G. Sardisco '52

1993

Louis Breffeilh '31

Arthur R. Carmody. Jr.

Eugene A. Richardson '58

Robert E. Sullivan '93

1994

Steve Jordan '35

Denman M. Long

Tony Papa '66

Rick Semon '94

1995

Thomas Carmody '49

Frank J. Cicero

Donald "Dut" LeBlanc '54

George Restovich '64

1996

C.O. Brocato '96

Anthony W. Fulco '52

William H. Haynie

Robert G. Pugh '96

1997

John B. Cordaro '59

Joseph Ferris '97

Harland B. Hundley

Kenneth B. Jones '58

H. M. "Max" Messmer '63

Eugene T. Slusher '54

1998

Paul A. DeBroeck '98

Robert Ernst

Kenneth L. Lerchie '65

Warren C. West '55

1999

Louis S. Cascio '68

John J. Cordaro '52

Edmund Eltife '32

Monty Glorioso

2000

Thomas Carmody, Jr. '79

John Paul Hess '50

Donald H. "Dut" LeBlanc, Jr. '75

Joseph W. Littlejohn '67

T. J. Mandina

2001

John Hamm '54

Gerald Johnson

Tommy Mayeaux '01

2002

Jesuits of The New Orleans Province

2003

Rudolph Forbing '41

Curtis Harris

Antoine Treadaway '65

Paul Whelan '47

2004

Arthur E. Adams '66

W. Brant Anderson '83

2005

Cary D. Camp '78

Michael Kantrow

Peter A. Terracina '50

2006

John A. Brocato '39

Keith Evans

2007

William H. Haynie

Jack R. Touchstone '70

2008

Msgr. Earl V. Provenza

Anthony L. Rinaudo '67

Charles H. Sicard '71

2009

Drew Dossett '79

C. Kent Lowe '75

F. Lane Mitchell '68

Lawrence Pettiette

2010

Karen Oden Evans SVA '75

John A. Manno '75

Robert G. Pou '74

2011

James A. Bustillo '64

W. L. Hodges

2012

John H. LeBlanc '84

Robert C. Pringle '71

Stephen F. Skrivanos '75

J. Robert Welsh '12

2013

Glad Alexander

John J. Cicero '80

Michael Mawhinney '70

Jeffrey N. Springmeyer '77

2014

Glenda Cooper Erwin

John James Marshall '77

Robert M. McGowen '71

Camille Johnson Meehan SVA '67

F. Keith Todaro '74

2015

Joseph A. Cordaro '69

Stephen C. Mathias '83

Michael P. McCarthy

Ashley Glassell Rockett '91

2016

Rev. Peter B. Mangum '82

Patrick T. Mitchell '78

Ora Marie Templeton