Faculty and Staff Directory

Gladys Alexander

Gladys Alexander

Director of College Placement
Lucie Barker

Lucie Barker

Teacher
Theology
Amy Basinger

Amy Basinger

Teacher
English
Holly Bissell

Holly Bissell

Teacher
Mathematics
Susan Brady

Susan Brady

Teacher
Fine Arts
Donnie Brown

Donnie Brown

Maintenance
Michelle Brown

Michelle Brown

Teacher
Theology
Patricia Chmielewski

Patricia Chmielewski

Math Teacher
Mathematics
Andy Cline

Andy Cline

Director of Admissions, Advancement and Recruiting

Dana Dunson

Boys Basketball
Mary Beth Fox

Mary Beth Fox

Teacher
History/Government
Steven Geter

Steven Geter

Athletic Director, Head Football Coach
Physical Education
Julie Goodman

Julie Goodman

Teacher
Mathematics
Mike Greene

Mike Greene

Assistant Principal of Discipline
Robert Harris

Robert Harris

Teacher
Social Studies
Amy Hodges

Amy Hodges

Teacher
English
Mary Holcombe

Mary Holcombe

Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria

Jeff Hulett

Head Baseball Coach
Susan Hymel

Susan Hymel

Director of Guidance & Counseling
Chris Irion

Chris Irion

Secretary
Dillon Jackson

Dillon Jackson

Teacher, Head Track & Field Coach
Physical Education
Del Johnson

Del Johnson

Director of Information Technology
Stephanie Johnson

Stephanie Johnson

Assistant Principal of Academics
Erica Kral

Erica Kral

Staff Accounting
Cathy Kyle

Cathy Kyle

Teacher
History/Government
Joseph Landreneau

Joseph Landreneau

Teacher
Social Studies
Shelby Leach

Shelby Leach

Health/PE Teacher, Head Softball Coach
Physical Education
John LeBlanc

John LeBlanc

Principal
Carol Leone

Carol Leone

Registrar
Scott Mallien

Scott Mallien

Teacher
Social Studies
John Marshall

John Marshall

Teacher, Media
Mark Matlock

Mark Matlock

Head Coach Girls Soccer, Teacher
Michael Mawhinney

Michael Mawhinney

Teacher, Head Swim Coach
Mathematics
Stewart Maxey

Stewart Maxey

Teacher
Science
Randall McGimsey

Randall McGimsey

School Protection Administrator, Head Golf Coach
Camille Meehan

Camille Meehan

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Harold Meekins

Harold Meekins

Teacher
Science
Cassandra Miller

Cassandra Miller

Cafeteria
Tanika Nash

Tanika Nash

Chief Financial Officer
Mark Pachankis

Mark Pachankis

Teacher
Social Studies
Meade Patton

Meade Patton

Teacher, Drama/Theater
English
Lina Perez

Lina Perez

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Kiley Pulliam

Kiley Pulliam

Teacher
Mathematics
Anthony Rinaudo

Anthony Rinaudo

Justine Russell

Justine Russell

Teacher
Science
John Sella

John Sella

Teacher, Head Lacrosse Coach
English
Cathy Sledge

Cathy Sledge

Teacher
English
Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith

Administrative Coordinator of Advancement and Business Affairs
Arelis Soberal

Arelis Soberal

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Kyle Tanner

Kyle Tanner

Teacher, Track Coach

Test Testerson

Test
Theodore Veit

Theodore Veit

Teacher
Theology
Marcos Villalba

Marcos Villalba

Teacher, Head Cross Country Coach
Theology
Jessica Weiss

Jessica Weiss

Teacher
Mathematics
Gloria White

Gloria White

Cafeteria

Taylor Williams

Social Media Coordinator

Trey Woodham

Head Boys Soccer Coach
Laura Woolbert

Laura Woolbert

Teacher, Head Bowling and Girls Volleyball Coach
Science

Cindee Wright-Clark

Girls Basketball, PE Teacher
Physical Education