Faculty and Staff Directory

Gladys Alexander

Gladys Alexander

Director of College Placement
Lucie Barker

Lucie Barker

Teacher
Theology
Amy Basinger

Amy Basinger

Teacher
English
Holly Bissell

Holly Bissell

Teacher
Mathematics
Susan Brady

Susan Brady

Teacher
Fine Arts
Donnie Brown

Donnie Brown

Maintenance
Michelle Brown

Michelle Brown

Teacher
Theology
Patricia Chmielewski

Patricia Chmielewski

Math Teacher
Mathematics

Anna Beth Clark

Teacher - English
Andy Cline

Andy Cline

Director of Admissions, Advancement and Recruiting, Head Fishing Coach
Mary Beth Fox

Mary Beth Fox

Teacher
History/Government
Julie Goodman

Julie Goodman

Teacher
Mathematics
Mike Greene

Mike Greene

Assistant Principal of Discipline
Amy Hodges

Amy Hodges

Teacher
English
Mary Holcombe

Mary Holcombe

Cafeteria Manager
Cafeteria

Jeff Hulett

Head Baseball Coach, Athletic Complex Manager
Susan Hymel

Susan Hymel

Director of Guidance & Counseling
Del Johnson

Del Johnson

Director of Information Technology, Head eSports Coach
Stephanie Johnson

Stephanie Johnson

Assistant Principal of Academics
Erica Kral

Erica Kral

Staff Accounting
Joseph Landreneau

Joseph Landreneau

Teacher
Social Studies
Shelby Leach

Shelby Leach

Health/PE Teacher, Head Softball Coach
Physical Education
Jaila Leaven

Jaila Leaven

PE Teacher, Girls Basketball Coach
John LeBlanc

John LeBlanc

Principal
Carol Leone

Carol Leone

Registrar

Sherrod Lewis

Head Boys/Girls Track Coach

Carrick MacDonald

Teacher - Civics
History/Government
Scott Mallien

Scott Mallien

Teacher, Athletic Director, Head Football Coach
Social Studies
School: 3182266300
John James Marshall

John James Marshall

Teacher, Media, Alumni Relations
Mark Matlock

Mark Matlock

Head Coach Girls Soccer, Teacher
Michael Mawhinney

Michael Mawhinney

Teacher, Head Swim Coach, Head Tennis Coach
Mathematics
Stewart Maxey

Stewart Maxey

Teacher
Science
Harold Meekins

Harold Meekins

Teacher
Science
Tanika Nash

Tanika Nash

Chief Financial Officer
Mark Pachankis

Mark Pachankis

Teacher
Social Studies
Meade Patton

Meade Patton

Teacher, Drama/Theater
English
Lina Perez

Lina Perez

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Kiley Pulliam

Kiley Pulliam

Teacher
Mathematics

Jessica Ray

Director of Advancement
Justine Russell

Justine Russell

Teacher
Science
Ben Schonfarber

Ben Schonfarber

Teacher, Head Boys Basketball Coach
Physical Education
John Sella

John Sella

Teacher, Head Lacrosse Coach
English
Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith

Administrative Coordinator of Advancement and Business Affairs
Taylor Smith

Taylor Smith

Teacher, Foreign Languages - French
Arelis Soberal

Arelis Soberal

Teacher
Foreign Languages
Kyle Tanner

Kyle Tanner

Teacher, Girls Basketball, Track Coach
Theodore Veit

Theodore Veit

Teacher
Theology
Marcos Villalba

Marcos Villalba

Teacher, Head Cross Country Coach
Theology

Kristy Watts

Secretary
Jessica Weiss

Jessica Weiss

Teacher
Mathematics

Taylor Williams

Social Media Coordinator
Trey Woodham

Trey Woodham

Head Boys Soccer Coach
Laura Woolbert

Laura Woolbert

Teacher, Head Bowling and Girls Volleyball Coach
Science