Hall of Honor

The 2018 Hall of Honor Banquet will be held at Savoie's The Catering Place (2441 E 70th St, Shreveport, LA 71105) on October 18 at 6:00 p.m.

1992

Mr. Henry L. Brenner Sr. '41

Mr. Anthony J. Catanese '67

Mr. Tim Moran

Mr. Anthony G. Sardisco '52

1993

Dr. Louis Breffeilh '31

Mr. Arthur R. Carmody. Jr.

Mr. Eugene A. Richardson '58

Mr. Robert E. Sullivan '40

1994

Mr. Steve Jordan '35

Mr. Denman M. Long

Mr. Tony Papa '66

Mr. Richard H. Semon III '64

1995

Mr. Thomas G. Carmody '49

Mr. Frank J. Cicero

Mr. Donald "Dut" H. LeBlanc Sr. '54

Mr. George F. Restovich '64

1996

Mr. Casimo O. Brocato '49

Mr. Anthony W. Fulco '52

Dr. William H. Haynie

Mr. Robert G. Pugh Sr. '41

Mr. Walter E. Watts Jr.

1997

Mr. John B. Cordaro '59

Mr. Joseph I. Ferris '42

Mr. Harland B. Hundley Jr. '72

Dr. Kenneth B. Jones Jr. '58

Mr. Harold M. "Max" Messmer '63

Mr. Eugene T. Slusher '54

1998

Mr. Paul A. DeBroeck '37

Mr. Robert H. Ernst

Mr. Kenneth L. Lerchie '65

Dr. Warren C. West '55

1999

Mr. Louis S. Cascio '68

Mr. John J. Cordaro '52

Mr. Edmund F. Eltife '32

Mr. Monty Glorioso

2000

Mr. Thomas Carmody Jr. '79

Mr. John P. Hess '50

Mr. Donald H. "Dut" LeBlanc Jr. '75

Mr. Joseph W. Littlejohn '67

Mr. T. J. Mandina

2001

Mr. John L. Hamm '54

Mr. Gerald Johnson

Mr. Tommy Mayeaux '62

2002

Jesuit Seminary & Mission

2003

Mr. Rudolph Forbing '41

Mr. Curtis Harris

Mr. Antoine Treadaway '65

Mr. Paul A. Whelan '47

2004

Mr. Arthur E. Adams '66

Mr. William B. Anderson '83

2005

Mr. Cary D. Camp '78

Mr. Michael Kantrow

Mr. Peter A. Terracina '50

2006

Mr. John A. Brocato '39

Mr. Keith Evans

2007

Mr. Jack R. Touchstone '70

2008

Very Rev. Earl V. Provenza

Mr. Anthony L. Rinaudo III '67

Mr. Charles H. Sicard '71

2009

Mr. Andrew Dossett '79

Mr. Clayton K. Lowe '75

Mr. Lane Mitchell '68

Mr. Lawrence Pettiette

2010

Mrs. Karen O. Evans SVA '75

Mr. John A. Manno Jr. '75

Mr. Robert G. Pou '74

2011

Mr. James A. Bustillo '64

Mr. W. L. Hodges

2012

Mr. John H. LeBlanc '84

Mr. Robert C. Pringle '71

Mr. Stephen F. Skrivanos '75

Rev. Jack R. Welsh SJ

2013

Mrs. Glad Alexander

Mr. John J. Cicero '80

Mr. Michael Mawhinney '70

Mr. Jeffrey N. Springmeyer '77

2014

Ms. Glenda Cooper Erwin

Mr. John James Marshall '77

Mr. Robert M. McGowen '71

Mrs. Camille H. Johnson Meehan SVA '67

Mr. Francis Keith Todaro '74

2015

Mr. Joseph A. Cordaro '69

Mr. Stephen C. Mathias '83

Mr. Michael P. McCarthy

Mrs. Ashley Glassell Rockett '91

2016

Very Rev. Peter B. Mangum III '82

Mr. Patrick T. Mitchell '78

Ms. Ora M. Templeton

2017

Dr. Eugene W. Ely '81

Mr. David B. Harmon '73

Ms. Camille R. Danna Millen SVA '58